League RecordsLast Update - May 6, 2021 at 19:02
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SANJOSE20191816
2WASHINGTON20193616
3TORONTO2012111215
4CHICAGO20191415
5TAMPABAY2012121313
6ANAHEIM201314913
7WINNIPEG20163213
8SANJOSE2019113
9SANJOSE20192813
10MINNESOTA20193513
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013438
2NASHVILLE2012419
3FLORIDE2012404
4WINNIPEG2013393
5COLUMBUS2012391
6TORONTO2010373
7WINNIPEG2012372
8LAKINGS2008370
9EDMONTON2009368
10TORONTO2018367
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO201560
2BOSTON201567
3CHICAGO201669
4WASHINGTON201570
5CHICAGO201572
6SANJOSE201589
7MONTREAL201392
8PITTSBURGH201398
9PHOENIX201398
10MONTREAL2012102
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL2013553
2MONTREAL2012484
3FLYERS2012399
4FLYERS2018398
5MONTREAL2018388
6TAMPABAY2007372
7DETROIT2012367
8OTTAWA2008366
9CALGARY2008366
10OTTAWA2012364
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1BOSTON2013116
2COLUMBUS2013137
3WINNIPEG2014137
4TAMPABAY2014148
5WINNIPEG2015150
6CAROLINE2014152
7BOSTON2014153
8NEWJERSEY2013155
9NASHVILLE2013157
10CAROLINE2013158
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WASHINGTON20193626
2CHICAGO20191425
3TORONTO2012111224
4WINNIPEG20163224
5TAMPABAY2012121323
6WINNIPEG201365023
7WINNIPEG201870323
8SANJOSE20191823
9WINNIPEG201372522
10COLUMBUS201380522
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013725
2NASHVILLE2012696
3LAKINGS2008670
4PITTSBURGH2010661
5EDMONTON2009659
6WINNIPEG2013659
7TORONTO2010657
8TORONTO2008653
9CHICAGO2018649
10TORONTO2018647
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO201593
2BOSTON2015100
3CHICAGO2016104
4WASHINGTON2015111
5CHICAGO2015113
6SANJOSE2015143
7MONTREAL2013147
8PITTSBURGH2013150
9ST-LOUIS2013151
10MONTREAL2012157
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WASHINGTON20193642
2CHICAGO20191440
3TORONTO2012111239
4SANJOSE20191839
5WINNIPEG20163237
6TAMPABAY2012121336
7WINNIPEG201365035
8WINNIPEG201870335
9COLUMBUS201380534
10SANJOSE20192834
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6TORONTO20181014
7CHICAGO20181006
8LAKINGS2018990
9WASHINGTON2018951
10ANAHEIM2018929
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO2015153
2BOSTON2015167
3CHICAGO2016173
4WASHINGTON2015181
5CHICAGO2015185
6SANJOSE2015232
7MONTREAL2013239
8PITTSBURGH2013248
9ST-LOUIS2013253
10MONTREAL2012259
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1MINNESOTA200876870
2FLYERS200891468
3FLYERS2008106467
4RANGERS201064367
5MINNESOTA2008104965
6NEWJERSEY2020110962Game Direct Link
7TORONTO202052059Game Direct Link
8DALLAS202056459Game Direct Link
9CHICAGO2020113757Game Direct Link
10MINNESOTA202084356Game Direct Link
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1ISLANDERS20183247
2BUFFALO20183223
3CHICAGO20183203
4WASHINGTON20183176
5LAKINGS20083162
6TAMPABAY20183136
7WINNIPEG20183128
8FLYERS20083126
9DETROIT20183123
10LAKINGS20183111
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO20151545
2BOSTON20151573
3OTTAWA20081618
4SANJOSE20151620
5TAMPABAY20071654
6FLORIDE20071716
7BOSTON20191738
8ST-LOUIS20081749
9SANJOSE20081833
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1MINNESOTA201815931
2RANGERS201861431
3DALLAS201272130
4WINNIPEG201312530
5RANGERS202021330Game Direct Link
6EDMONTON202088630Game Direct Link
7BOSTON2020103930Game Direct Link
8ST-LOUIS200869029
9PITTSBURGH201214729
10SANJOSE201695429
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6COLUMBUS20181140
7MINNESOTA20181119
8FLYERS20181114
9VEGAS20181114
10OTTAWA20181083
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2007577
2FLYERS2007596
3ATLANTA2007601
4EDMONTON2007604
5ISLANDERS2007613
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1SANJOSE20083192
2OTTAWA20083190
3FLYERS20183188
4OTTAWA20183164
5MONTREAL20183160
6VEGAS20183125
7CALGARY20183119
8ARIZONA20183098
9FLORIDE20083073
10COLUMBUS20183053
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NEWJERSEY20071998
2LAKINGS20072001
3FLYERS20072012
4OTTAWA20072024
5ATLANTA20072039
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLORIDE20121028106
2MONTREAL2012915105
3VANCOUVER20121092100
4DETROIT201212299
5TAMPABAY20123593
6ISLANDERS201223993
7ISLANDERS2012114992
8DETROIT201225291
9TORONTO2012114091
10DETROIT201223590
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1DETROIT20124329
2CHICAGO20123182
3MONTREAL20123115
4ISLANDERS20122966
5BUFFALO20122959
6FLORIDE20122946
7VANCOUVER20122936
8SANJOSE20122585
9TAMPABAY20122570
10TORONTO20122322
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1CHICAGO2017116
2TAMPABAY2016118
3ISLANDERS2017121
4WINNIPEG2014130
5VANCOUVER2015141
6ISLANDERS2019143
7NASHVILLE2014149
8NASHVILLE2016150
9TAMPABAY2014163
10WINNIPEG2015172
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1COLORADO2015119853
2FLYERS201437551
3SANJOSE201464951
4CALGARY201556849
5COLORADO2015100949
6SANJOSE201672448
7VANCOUVER20155147
8WASHINGTON201649947
9MONTREAL201419646
10CHICAGO20159446
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1OTTAWA20172435
2MONTREAL20172263
3SANJOSE20142246
4FLYERS20142188
5CAROLINE20152188
6COLORADO20152139
7FLORIDE20152126
8DETROIT20142096
9ARIZONA20142057
10ISLANDERS20141991
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NASHVILLE2007736
2MONTREAL2008754
3OTTAWA2008758
4NEWJERSEY2008761
5TAMPABAY2007762
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO20147
2WASHINGTON20167
3DALLAS20187
4EDMONTON20197
5TORONTO20146
6BOSTON20156
7CALGARY20156
8CAROLINE20166
9OTTAWA20196
10TAMPABAY20196
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1ANAHEIM201244.80%
2ISLANDERS201241.60%
3COLUMBUS201340.70%
4NASHVILLE201240.30%
5ARIZONA201638.10%
6FLORIDE201236.70%
7WINNIPEG201236.10%
8DALLAS201235.00%
9LAKINGS201834.90%
10ST-LOUIS201234.70%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL200892.00%
2FLYERS200791.70%
3DETROIT200791.70%
4RANGERS200891.40%
5ISLANDERS200891.40%
6DALLAS201987.80%
7TORONTO201987.60%
8CHICAGO201986.80%
9COLUMBUS201984.40%
10BUFFALO201984.40%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1OTTAWA20084.70%
2TAMPABAY20076.70%
3ST-LOUIS20087.10%
4RANGERS20078.00%
5FLORIDE20078.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201355.80%
2DETROIT201259.60%
3FLYERS201259.70%
4MONTREAL201260.50%
5PITTSBURGH201866.10%
6PHOENIX201266.50%
7ARIZONA201867.10%
8MINNESOTA201267.20%
9OTTAWA201267.30%
10MONTREAL201868.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS201374
2CHICAGO201866
3CAROLINE201365
4BOSTON201364
5COLUMBUS201262
6NASHVILLE201262
7LAKINGS201862
8CHICAGO201061
9WINNIPEG201260
10TORONTO201860
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL20135
2MONTREAL20128
3BOSTON20158
4WASHINGTON20158
5TAMPABAY20079
6OTTAWA20089
7CAROLINE201110
8ST-LOUIS200811
9MONTREAL201811
10SANJOSE200812
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201377
2MONTREAL201274
3BOSTON201574
4WASHINGTON201574
5PHOENIX201271
6MONTREAL201871
7TAMPABAY200770
8CAROLINE201170
9OTTAWA200868
10OTTAWA201268
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS20138
2MINNESOTA200814
3CAROLINE200815
4TORONTO200815
5EDMONTON200815
6LAKINGS200816
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013152
2CHICAGO2018137
3BOSTON2013136
4CAROLINE2013136
5EDMONTON2008133
6MINNESOTA2008132
7NASHVILLE2012132
8TORONTO2008130
9COLUMBUS2012129
10CAROLINE2008128
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201312
2MONTREAL201219
3WASHINGTON201521
4TAMPABAY200722
5CAROLINE201125
6OTTAWA200827
7ST-LOUIS200830
8MONTREAL201831
9NEWJERSEY200833
10ARIZONA201834
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6LAKINGS201832
7CHICAGO201832
8WASHINGTON201829
9TORONTO201827
10ANAHEIM201827
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6CHICAGO201827
7CAROLINE201825
8LAKINGS201824
9TORONTO201823
10ISLANDERS201823

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Duncan KeithRANGERS201169934:47
2Tyler MyersST-LOUIS201585534:15
3Keith YandleCHICAGO201119834:06
4Jan HejdaST-LOUIS201228334:00
5Brett ClarkST-LOUIS201255633:59
6Radek MartinekMONTREAL201193433:58
7Roman JosiMINNESOTA201552233:57
8Duncan KeithVANCOUVER20159133:54
9Sami VatanenMONTREAL201773533:51
10Keith YandleCHICAGO20113833:49
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sami VatanenMONTREAL20172400
2Roman JosiMINNESOTA20182356
3Ryan SuterISLANDERS20152313
4Cam FowlerMINNESOTA20182312
5Zach BogosianSANJOSE20162287
6Victor HedmanFLYERS20182286
7Shea WeberFLYERS20152273
8Roman JosiMINNESOTA20152263
9Shea WeberFLORIDE20172253
10Victor HedmanFLYERS20142246
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresANAHEIM20131499
2Rickard RakellPITTSBURGH20189369
3Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2013278
4John TavaresANAHEIM2019268
5Daniel SedinST-LOUIS20124477
6Patrick SharpWASHINGTON20127367
7Jeff CarterRANGERS201317
8Pascal DupuisDALLAS20133767
9Rick NashRANGERS20136077
10Logan CoutureWINNIPEG20136637
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013114
2Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013109
3Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201395
4Patrick KaneCAROLINE201389
5Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201288
6Alex OvechkinCAROLINE201888
7John TavaresANAHEIM201387
8John TavaresANAHEIM201887
9James NealCOLUMBUS201286
10James NealCOLUMBUS201386
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM20131499
2Zach HymanANAHEIM2019268
3Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE20127247
4Henrik SedinLAKINGS2013277
5Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201310117
6Ryan O'ReillyWINNIPEG2016327
7Jordan EberlePITTSBURGH20189367
8Joe ThorntonBOSTON20087506
9Matt CullenCHICAGO20106566
10Claude GirouxFLORIDE20123506
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013140
2Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012122
3Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012122
4Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013121
5Steven StamkosTORONTO2018111
6John TavaresANAHEIM2018106
7Eric StaalCAROLINE2012103
8Ilya KovalchukRANGERS2013103
9Claude GirouxFLORIDE201298
10Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201395
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM201314912
2John TavaresANAHEIM201314912
3Joe PavelskiSANJOSE20191811
4Rickard RakellPITTSBURGH201893610
5Andreas AthanasiouSANJOSE20191810
6Alexander SteenNEWJERSEY20129449
7David KrejciTORONTO201211129
8Brendan GallagherVANCOUVER2013269
9Logan CoutureWINNIPEG20136509
10Jeff CarterANAHEIM20161359
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013249
2Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013235
3Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012206
4Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012206
5John TavaresANAHEIM2018193
6Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS2013190
7Auston MatthewsWASHINGTON2018178
8Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2012176
9James NealCOLUMBUS2012173
10Alex OvechkinCAROLINE2018173
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS200832516
2Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS200846216
3Henrik ZetterbergBOSTON200856616
4Evgeni MalkinMINNESOTA2011106316
5Jason ChimeraBUFFALO201222516
6Mark StoneNEWJERSEY201687516
7Mark ScheifeleFLORIDE2017112216
8Nico HischierVEGAS202073316Game Direct Link
9Teemu SelanneFLYERS200775415
10Daniel BriereFLYERS200873415
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2008507
2Alex KovalevTORONTO2008505
3Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2009489
4Auston MatthewsWASHINGTON2018474
5Henrik ZetterbergBOSTON2008468
6Alex OvechkinCAROLINE2018451
7Petr SykoraISLANDERS2008446
8Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2018423
9Wayne SimmondsCALGARY2018396
10Anthony BeauvillierISLANDERS2018389
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Victor HedmanFLYERS2018112812
2Victor HedmanWINNIPEG202012811Game Direct Link
3Mike MathesonFLORIDE202019911Game Direct Link
4Travis HamonicDETROIT201182210
5Karl AlznerVANCOUVER201324410
6Alex GoligoskiST-LOUIS201783310
7Jordie BennDALLAS201857010
8Josh MansonTAMPABAY2018105610
9Kevin ConnautonCAROLINE202092110Game Direct Link
10Andy SuttonFLYERS20083809
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Edouard VlasicVANCOUVER2012204
2Cody CeciDETROIT2018203
3P.K. SubbanOTTAWA2013202
4Mattias EkholmCALGARY2018202
5Josh MansonTAMPABAY2018192
6Zbynek MichalekST-LOUIS2012189
7Jonas BrodinBUFFALO2013189
8Zdeno CharaCOLUMBUS2013189
9Ryan McDonaghCOLORADO2012188
10Victor HedmanFLYERS2018188
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM201314911
2Mikael SamuelssonANAHEIM201314911
3John TavaresANAHEIM201314911
4David KrejciTORONTO201211129
5Bobby RyanTORONTO201211129
6Chad LaRoseTORONTO201211128
7Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2013278
8Michael CammalleriLAKINGS2013278
9Henrik ZetterbergCAROLINE20137568
10Eric StaalCAROLINE20137568
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1James NealCOLUMBUS2013155
2Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013155
3Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013155
4Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS2013151
5Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012132
6Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012129
7Jason PominvilleWINNIPEG2013121
8Brad MarchandNASHVILLE2012116
9Jeff CarterRANGERS2013110
10Jason SpezzaCOLUMBUS2012103
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex BiegaCAROLINE201936-11
2Jaccob SlavinST-LOUIS201914-10
3Ed JovanovskiPHOENIX2013149-9
4Jacob TroubaST-LOUIS201914-9
5Tyson StrachanMONTREAL201338-8
6Ryan WhitneyMONTREAL201338-8
7Jerred SmithsonMONTREAL2013391-8
8Michael RuppMONTREAL2013391-8
9Marc StaalCAROLINE2009167-7
10Raffi TorresMONTREAL201211-7
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan WhitneyMONTREAL2013-143
2Cory SarichMONTREAL2013-140
3Tyson StrachanMONTREAL2013-127
4Michael RuppMONTREAL2013-126
5Raffi TorresMONTREAL2012-120
6Jerred SmithsonMONTREAL2013-120
7Michal RozsivalMONTREAL2012-108
8Lubomir VisnovskyPHOENIX2012-105
9Andrew AlbertsMONTREAL2012-104
10Radek MartinekMONTREAL2012-100
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafCAROLINE201296851
2Johnny BoychukNASHVILLE201265749
3Dion PhaneufTAMPABAY201284849
4Matt CarknerMONTREAL201291549
5Zack SmithCHICAGO20127047
6Max PaciorettyTAMPABAY201265447
7Mike RuppMONTREAL201261143
8Steve MontadorMONTREAL20127341
9RJ UmbergerVANCOUVER201272441
10Eric BrewerDALLAS2012100641
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Spencer MachacekDETROIT2012711
2Andrew ShawWASHINGTON2012658
3Tyson StrachanMONTREAL2012629
4Ryan MaloneANAHEIM2012611
5Marcus FolignoCALGARY2012608
6Milan LucicFLORIDE2012594
7Erik JohnsonDETROIT2012585
8Adam HenriqueANAHEIM2012584
9Ryane CloweISLANDERS2012579
10Gregory CampbellBUFFALO2012562
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John ErskineFLORIDE200919713
2Marc StaalCAROLINE200990112
3Milan LucicFLORIDE200938311
4Matt SmabyCOLORADO200963311
5Blake ComeauNEWJERSEY200965011
6Alexei EmelinANAHEIM2015116311
7Zach BogosianSANJOSE20167711
8Casey CizikasMINNESOTA202069111Game Direct Link
9Gabriel LandeskogMINNESOTA201218910
10Mark GiordanoISLANDERS20144110
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2009344
2Matt GreeneSANJOSE2009316
3Alex OvechkinLAKINGS2010316
4David BackesATLANTA2010315
5Ryan GetzlafOTTAWA2010296
6Boone JennerNASHVILLE2018264
7Rasmus RistolainenWASHINGTON2018257
8Tom WilsonOTTAWA2018251
9Joel EdmundsonBOSTON2018239
10Wayne SimmondsCALGARY2018227
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Michael GrabnerST-LOUIS20114
2Jordan EberlePITTSBURGH20154
3Jakob SilfverbergCHICAGO20194
4Blair BettsMONTREAL20113
5Tuomo RuutuDALLAS20113
6Danny ClearyCOLORADO20123
7Michael FrolikNASHVILLE20143
8Kyle OkposoMONTREAL20193
9Nick BoninoISLANDERS20193
10Milan HejdukDALLAS20072
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201319
2Patrick KaneCAROLINE201315
3John TavaresANAHEIM201213
4Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201313
5Andrew LaddWINNIPEG201313
6Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201212
7Bobby RyanTORONTO201212
8James NealCOLUMBUS201312
9Jeff CarterRANGERS201312
10Ilya KovalchukFLORIDE201210
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Manny MalhotraBUFFALO201464.50%
2Chris KellyWINNIPEG201363.50%
3Manny MalhotraFLYERS200963.40%
4Mats SundinLAKINGS200863.10%
5Jeff CarterANAHEIM201863.10%
6Shawn HorcoffPITTSBURGH200962.90%
7Ryan KeslerSANJOSE201862.60%
8Jason SpezzaBUFFALO201962.00%
9Ryan O'ReillyNASHVILLE201861.90%
10Rod BrindAmourFLYERS200961.80%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike SmithOTTAWA200715
2Jean-Sebastien GiguereFLYERS200713
3Kari LehtonenWINNIPEG201513
4Vesa ToskalaEDMONTON200812
5Henrik LundqvistBOSTON201312
6Marty TurcoMINNESOTA200711
7Miikka KiprusoffLAKINGS200810
8Carey PriceNEWJERSEY20199
9Ben BishopFLORIDE20197
10John GibsonTORONTO20196
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sergei BobrovskyCALGARY20183075
2Connor HellebuyckMINNESOTA20182984
3Devan DubnykTAMPABAY20182950
4Carey PriceNEWJERSEY20182945
5Chad JohnsonMONTREAL20182876
6Philipp GrubauerCOLORADO20182835
7Tuukka RaskOTTAWA20182813
8Braden HoltbyCAROLINE20182806
9Keith KinkaidST-LOUIS20182789
10John GibsonTORONTO20182759
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vesa ToskalaEDMONTON200866
2Henrik LundqvistBOSTON201363
3Marty TurcoMINNESOTA200762
4Devan DubnykCAROLINE201362
5Antti NiemiCOLUMBUS201361
6Tomas VokounMINNESOTA200860
7John GibsonTORONTO201859
8Martin BrodeurDETROIT200858
9Kari LehtonenFLORIDE201258
10Dominik HasekEDMONTON200755
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Michael LeightonMONTREAL201375
2Jhonas EnrothCOLORADO201563
3Jake AllenBOSTON201562
4Ty ConklinMONTREAL201261
5Chad JohnsonMONTREAL201860
6Jean-Sebastien GiguereOTTAWA201354
7Keith KinkaidST-LOUIS201854
8Mike SmithST-LOUIS201954
9Manny LegaceST-LOUIS200852
10Jonathan BernierPITTSBURGH201352

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1ANAHEIMSANJOSE2019119
2RANGERSTAMPABAY2012718
3WASHINGTONCAROLINE20193618
4MINNESOTAWASHINGTON201360817
5NEWJERSEYCOLUMBUS201616917
6TORONTOFLORIDE20184117
7BUFFALOWINNIPEG2018102117
8VEGASSANJOSE20191817
9VANCOUVERCAROLINE202052517Game Direct Link
10CHICAGOTORONTO200872716
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RANGERSTAMPABAY2012732
2TORONTOFLORIDE20184131
3CHICAGOTORONTO200872730
4CHICAGOFLORIDE201068630
5BUFFALOWINNIPEG2018102130
6DETROITEDMONTON200939029
7NASHVILLECAROLINE200998929
8ANAHEIMBOSTON2018104329
9WASHINGTONCAROLINE20193629
10FLORIDECAROLINE20099328
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RANGERSTAMPABAY2012750
2TORONTOFLORIDE20184148
3BUFFALOWINNIPEG2018102147
4WASHINGTONCAROLINE20193647
5CHICAGOTORONTO200872746
6CHICAGOFLORIDE201068646
7ANAHEIMSANJOSE2019146
8DETROITEDMONTON200939045
9VANCOUVERNEWJERSEY200991544
10NASHVILLECAROLINE200998944
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLYERSVANCOUVER2008914113
2MINNESOTAATLANTA2008768103
3DALLASMINNESOTA2020843101Game Direct Link
4ATLANTACOLUMBUS2009681100
5WINNIPEGBOSTON202083999Game Direct Link
6BOSTONCOLUMBUS200875098
7DALLASFLYERS202056498Game Direct Link
8ISLANDERSCOLUMBUS2007101797
9CHICAGOISLANDERS202055196Game Direct Link
10ISLANDERSPITTSBURGH202072496Game Direct Link
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLORIDEMONTREAL20121028186
2TORONTODETROIT20121140180
3TAMPABAYMONTREAL2012915178
4DALLASDETROIT2012252168
5COLUMBUSDETROIT2012235166
6COLUMBUSST-LOUIS2012556166
7DETROITVANCOUVER20121092166
8FLORIDETAMPABAY2012654164
9DETROITEDMONTON2012952164
10MONTREALISLANDERS20121149164
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CHICAGOSANJOSE2016115684
2SANJOSEISLANDERS201451981
3SANJOSEOTTAWA201464981
4OTTAWAMONTREAL201748681
5VANCOUVEREDMONTON2017105881
6MONTREALOTTAWA201735680
7FLYERSMONTREAL201437579
8ST-LOUISMINNESOTA201572779
9WASHINGTONCAROLINE201584578
10ISLANDERSSANJOSE201435276