League RecordsLast Update - November 15, 2018 at 20:03
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1TORONTO2012111215
2TAMPABAY2012121313
3ANAHEIM201314913
4WINNIPEG20163213
5MINNESOTA2008104912
6CAROLINE20121112
7TORONTO201266112
8MINNESOTA201315512
9COLUMBUS201325212
10CALGARY201351712
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013438
2NASHVILLE2012419
3FLORIDE2012404
4WINNIPEG2013393
5COLUMBUS2012391
6TORONTO2010373
7WINNIPEG2012372
8LAKINGS2008370
9EDMONTON2009368
10TORONTO2008366
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO201560
2BOSTON201567
3CHICAGO201669
4WASHINGTON201570
5CHICAGO201572
6SANJOSE201589
7MONTREAL201392
8PITTSBURGH201398
9PHOENIX201398
10MONTREAL2012102
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL2013553
2MONTREAL2012484
3FLYERS2012399
4TAMPABAY2007372
5DETROIT2012367
6OTTAWA2008366
7CALGARY2008366
8OTTAWA2012364
9FLORIDE2007358
10SANJOSE2009355
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1BOSTON2013116
2COLUMBUS2013137
3WINNIPEG2014137
4TAMPABAY2014148
5WINNIPEG2015150
6CAROLINE2014152
7BOSTON2014153
8NEWJERSEY2013155
9NASHVILLE2013157
10CAROLINE2013158
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1TORONTO2012111224
2WINNIPEG20163224
3TAMPABAY2012121323
4WINNIPEG201365023
5WINNIPEG201372522
6COLUMBUS201380522
7MINNESOTA2008104921
8LAKINGS201246521
9CAROLINE201260421
10COLUMBUS201339121
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013725
2NASHVILLE2012696
3LAKINGS2008670
4PITTSBURGH2010661
5EDMONTON2009659
6WINNIPEG2013659
7TORONTO2010657
8TORONTO2008653
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO201593
2BOSTON2015100
3CHICAGO2016104
4WASHINGTON2015111
5CHICAGO2015113
6SANJOSE2015143
7MONTREAL2013147
8PITTSBURGH2013150
9ST-LOUIS2013151
10MONTREAL2012157
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1TORONTO2012111239
2WINNIPEG20163237
3TAMPABAY2012121336
4WINNIPEG201365035
5COLUMBUS201380534
6MINNESOTA2008104933
7ANAHEIM201314933
8TAMPABAY201372133
9WINNIPEG201372533
10LAKINGS201246532
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO2015153
2BOSTON2015167
3CHICAGO2016173
4WASHINGTON2015181
5CHICAGO2015185
6SANJOSE2015232
7MONTREAL2013239
8PITTSBURGH2013248
9ST-LOUIS2013253
10MONTREAL2012259
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1MINNESOTA200876870
2FLYERS200891468
3FLYERS2008106467
4RANGERS201064367
5MINNESOTA2008104965
6VANCOUVER201182455
7RANGERS201523855
8RANGERS2017115055
9ANAHEIM201563252
10BUFFALO201676452
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1LAKINGS20083162
2FLYERS20083126
3NASHVILLE20163083
4TORONTO20083064
5ANAHEIM20173058
6COLUMBUS20163055
7COLUMBUS20133029
8LAKINGS20163004
9MINNESOTA20082995
10VANCOUVER20112943
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO20151545
2BOSTON20151573
3OTTAWA20081618
4SANJOSE20151620
5TAMPABAY20071654
6FLORIDE20071716
7ST-LOUIS20081749
8SANJOSE20081833
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DALLAS201272130
2WINNIPEG201312530
3ST-LOUIS200869029
4PITTSBURGH201214729
5SANJOSE201695429
6ST-LOUIS200845728
7VANCOUVER201258428
8OTTAWA201260528
9CHICAGO201349428
10ISLANDERS201779228
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2007577
2FLYERS2007596
3ATLANTA2007601
4EDMONTON2007604
5ISLANDERS2007613
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1SANJOSE20083192
2OTTAWA20083190
3FLORIDE20083073
4NEWJERSEY20082979
5ST-LOUIS20092966
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NEWJERSEY20071998
2LAKINGS20072001
3FLYERS20072012
4OTTAWA20072024
5ATLANTA20072039
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLORIDE20121028106
2MONTREAL2012915105
3VANCOUVER20121092100
4DETROIT201212299
5TAMPABAY20123593
6ISLANDERS201223993
7ISLANDERS2012114992
8DETROIT201225291
9TORONTO2012114091
10DETROIT201223590
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1DETROIT20124329
2CHICAGO20123182
3MONTREAL20123115
4ISLANDERS20122966
5BUFFALO20122959
6FLORIDE20122946
7VANCOUVER20122936
8SANJOSE20122585
9TAMPABAY20122570
10TORONTO20122322
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1CHICAGO2017116
2TAMPABAY2016118
3ISLANDERS2017121
4WINNIPEG2014130
5VANCOUVER2015141
6NASHVILLE2014149
7NASHVILLE2016150
8TAMPABAY2014163
9WINNIPEG2015172
10BOSTON2014179
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1COLORADO2015119853
2FLYERS201437551
3SANJOSE201464951
4CALGARY201556849
5COLORADO2015100949
6SANJOSE201672448
7VANCOUVER20155147
8WASHINGTON201649947
9MONTREAL201419646
10CHICAGO20159446
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1OTTAWA20172435
2MONTREAL20172263
3SANJOSE20142246
4FLYERS20142188
5CAROLINE20152188
6COLORADO20152139
7FLORIDE20152126
8DETROIT20142096
9ARIZONA20142057
10ISLANDERS20141991
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NASHVILLE2007736
2MONTREAL2008754
3OTTAWA2008758
4NEWJERSEY2008761
5TAMPABAY2007762
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLORADO20147
2WASHINGTON20167
3TORONTO20146
4BOSTON20156
5CALGARY20156
6CAROLINE20166
7WASHINGTON20115
8CHICAGO20145
9FLYERS20074
10ST-LOUIS20074
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1ANAHEIM201244.80%
2ISLANDERS201241.60%
3COLUMBUS201340.70%
4NASHVILLE201240.30%
5ARIZONA201638.10%
6FLORIDE201236.70%
7WINNIPEG201236.10%
8DALLAS201235.00%
9ST-LOUIS201234.70%
10SANJOSE201234.30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL200892.00%
2FLYERS200791.70%
3DETROIT200791.70%
4RANGERS200891.40%
5ISLANDERS200891.40%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1OTTAWA20084.70%
2TAMPABAY20076.70%
3ST-LOUIS20087.10%
4RANGERS20078.00%
5FLORIDE20078.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201355.80%
2DETROIT201259.60%
3FLYERS201259.70%
4MONTREAL201260.50%
5PHOENIX201266.50%
6MINNESOTA201267.20%
7OTTAWA201267.30%
8CAROLINE201270.00%
9ISLANDERS201270.30%
10MINNESOTA201170.80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS201374
2CAROLINE201365
3BOSTON201364
4COLUMBUS201262
5NASHVILLE201262
6CHICAGO201061
7WINNIPEG201260
8LAKINGS200859
9PITTSBURGH201058
10NEWJERSEY200757
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL20135
2MONTREAL20128
3BOSTON20158
4WASHINGTON20158
5TAMPABAY20079
6OTTAWA20089
7CAROLINE201110
8ST-LOUIS200811
9SANJOSE200812
10NEWJERSEY200813
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201377
2MONTREAL201274
3BOSTON201574
4WASHINGTON201574
5PHOENIX201271
6TAMPABAY200770
7CAROLINE201170
8OTTAWA200868
9OTTAWA201268
10ST-LOUIS200865
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS20138
2MINNESOTA200814
3CAROLINE200815
4TORONTO200815
5EDMONTON200815
6LAKINGS200816
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1COLUMBUS2013152
2BOSTON2013136
3CAROLINE2013136
4EDMONTON2008133
5MINNESOTA2008132
6NASHVILLE2012132
7TORONTO2008130
8COLUMBUS2012129
9CAROLINE2008128
10LAKINGS2008128
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1MONTREAL201312
2MONTREAL201219
3WASHINGTON201521
4TAMPABAY200722
5CAROLINE201125
6OTTAWA200827
7ST-LOUIS200830
8NEWJERSEY200833
9SANJOSE200838

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Duncan KeithRANGERS201169934:47
2Tyler MyersST-LOUIS201585534:15
3Keith YandleCHICAGO201119834:06
4Jan HejdaST-LOUIS201228334:00
5Brett ClarkST-LOUIS201255633:59
6Radek MartinekMONTREAL201193433:58
7Roman JosiMINNESOTA201552233:57
8Duncan KeithVANCOUVER20159133:54
9Sami VatanenMONTREAL201773533:51
10Keith YandleCHICAGO20113833:49
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sami VatanenMONTREAL20172400
2Ryan SuterISLANDERS20152313
3Zach BogosianSANJOSE20162287
4Shea WeberFLYERS20152273
5Roman JosiMINNESOTA20152263
6Shea WeberFLORIDE20172253
7Victor HedmanFLYERS20142246
8Jonas BrodinBUFFALO20142241
9Travis HamonicDETROIT20142231
10P.K. SubbanOTTAWA20142205
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresANAHEIM20131499
2Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2013278
3Daniel SedinST-LOUIS20124477
4Patrick SharpWASHINGTON20127367
5Jeff CarterRANGERS201317
6Pascal DupuisDALLAS20133767
7Rick NashRANGERS20136077
8Logan CoutureWINNIPEG20136637
9Andrew LaddWINNIPEG201310117
10Sean MonahanDETROIT20161647
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013114
2Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013109
3Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201395
4Patrick KaneCAROLINE201389
5Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201288
6John TavaresANAHEIM201387
7James NealCOLUMBUS201286
8James NealCOLUMBUS201386
9Chris KunitzANAHEIM201386
10Anze KopitarNASHVILLE201284
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM20131499
2Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE20127247
3Henrik SedinLAKINGS2013277
4Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201310117
5Ryan O'ReillyWINNIPEG2016327
6Joe ThorntonBOSTON20087506
7Matt CullenCHICAGO20106566
8Claude GirouxFLORIDE20123506
9Mikhail GrabovskiST-LOUIS20124476
10Eric StaalCAROLINE20126046
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013140
2Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012122
3Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012122
4Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013121
5Eric StaalCAROLINE2012103
6Ilya KovalchukRANGERS2013103
7Claude GirouxFLORIDE201298
8Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201395
9Sergei GoncharISLANDERS200894
10Patrice BergeronSANJOSE201290
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM201314912
2John TavaresANAHEIM201314912
3Alexander SteenNEWJERSEY20129449
4David KrejciTORONTO201211129
5Brendan GallagherVANCOUVER2013269
6Logan CoutureWINNIPEG20136509
7Jeff CarterANAHEIM20161359
8Jamie BennCALGARY20161539
9Sean MonahanDETROIT20161649
10Miroslav SatanMINNESOTA20077608
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013249
2Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013235
3Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012206
4Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012206
5Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS2013190
6Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2012176
7James NealCOLUMBUS2012173
8Jason SpezzaCOLUMBUS2012169
9John TavaresANAHEIM2012167
10Eric StaalCAROLINE2012157
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS200832516
2Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS200846216
3Henrik ZetterbergBOSTON200856616
4Evgeni MalkinMINNESOTA2011106316
5Jason ChimeraBUFFALO201222516
6Mark StoneNEWJERSEY201687516
7Mark ScheifeleFLORIDE2017112216
8Teemu SelanneFLYERS200775415
9Daniel BriereFLYERS200873415
10Phil KesselFLYERS201177415
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2008507
2Alex KovalevTORONTO2008505
3Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2009489
4Henrik ZetterbergBOSTON2008468
5Petr SykoraISLANDERS2008446
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Travis HamonicDETROIT201182210
2Karl AlznerVANCOUVER201324410
3Alex GoligoskiST-LOUIS201783310
4Andy SuttonFLYERS20083809
5Jan HejdaBOSTON20087509
6Ken KleeCAROLINE20098099
7Ryan McDonaghCOLORADO2012679
8Francois BeaucheminANAHEIM20124859
9Scott HannanCHICAGO20125599
10Filip KubaTORONTO20129279
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Edouard VlasicVANCOUVER2012204
2P.K. SubbanOTTAWA2013202
3Zbynek MichalekST-LOUIS2012189
4Jonas BrodinBUFFALO2013189
5Zdeno CharaCOLUMBUS2013189
6Ryan McDonaghCOLORADO2012188
7Dan HamhuisWASHINGTON2013184
8Dan GirardiBOSTON2012178
9Josh GorgesCALGARY2012178
10Toni LydmanTAMPABAY2012174
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KunitzANAHEIM201314911
2Mikael SamuelssonANAHEIM201314911
3John TavaresANAHEIM201314911
4David KrejciTORONTO201211129
5Bobby RyanTORONTO201211129
6Chad LaRoseTORONTO201211128
7Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2013278
8Michael CammalleriLAKINGS2013278
9Henrik ZetterbergCAROLINE20137568
10Eric StaalCAROLINE20137568
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1James NealCOLUMBUS2013155
2Andrew LaddWINNIPEG2013155
3Logan CoutureWINNIPEG2013155
4Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS2013151
5Anze KopitarNASHVILLE2012132
6Tyler SeguinNASHVILLE2012129
7Jason PominvilleWINNIPEG2013121
8Brad MarchandNASHVILLE2012116
9Jeff CarterRANGERS2013110
10Jason SpezzaCOLUMBUS2012103
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ed JovanovskiPHOENIX2013149-9
2Tyson StrachanMONTREAL201338-8
3Ryan WhitneyMONTREAL201338-8
4Jerred SmithsonMONTREAL2013391-8
5Michael RuppMONTREAL2013391-8
6Marc StaalCAROLINE2009167-7
7Raffi TorresMONTREAL201211-7
8Steve MontadorMONTREAL201211-7
9Michal RozsivalMONTREAL201211-7
10Lubomir VisnovskyPHOENIX201225-7
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan WhitneyMONTREAL2013-143
2Cory SarichMONTREAL2013-140
3Tyson StrachanMONTREAL2013-127
4Michael RuppMONTREAL2013-126
5Raffi TorresMONTREAL2012-120
6Jerred SmithsonMONTREAL2013-120
7Michal RozsivalMONTREAL2012-108
8Lubomir VisnovskyPHOENIX2012-105
9Andrew AlbertsMONTREAL2012-104
10Radek MartinekMONTREAL2012-100
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafCAROLINE201296851
2Johnny BoychukNASHVILLE201265749
3Dion PhaneufTAMPABAY201284849
4Matt CarknerMONTREAL201291549
5Zack SmithCHICAGO20127047
6Max PaciorettyTAMPABAY201265447
7Mike RuppMONTREAL201261143
8Steve MontadorMONTREAL20127341
9RJ UmbergerVANCOUVER201272441
10Eric BrewerDALLAS2012100641
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Spencer MachacekDETROIT2012711
2Andrew ShawWASHINGTON2012658
3Tyson StrachanMONTREAL2012629
4Ryan MaloneANAHEIM2012611
5Marcus FolignoCALGARY2012608
6Milan LucicFLORIDE2012594
7Erik JohnsonDETROIT2012585
8Adam HenriqueANAHEIM2012584
9Ryane CloweISLANDERS2012579
10Gregory CampbellBUFFALO2012562
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John ErskineFLORIDE200919713
2Marc StaalCAROLINE200990112
3Milan LucicFLORIDE200938311
4Matt SmabyCOLORADO200963311
5Blake ComeauNEWJERSEY200965011
6Alexei EmelinANAHEIM2015116311
7Zach BogosianSANJOSE20167711
8Gabriel LandeskogMINNESOTA201218910
9Mark GiordanoISLANDERS20144110
10Derek MacKenzieFLYERS201437510
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinLAKINGS2009344
2Matt GreeneSANJOSE2009316
3Alex OvechkinLAKINGS2010316
4David BackesATLANTA2010315
5Ryan GetzlafOTTAWA2010296
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Michael GrabnerST-LOUIS20114
2Jordan EberlePITTSBURGH20154
3Blair BettsMONTREAL20113
4Tuomo RuutuDALLAS20113
5Danny ClearyCOLORADO20123
6Michael FrolikNASHVILLE20143
7Milan HejdukDALLAS20072
8Erik ColeOTTAWA20072
9Willie MitchellMINNESOTA20072
10Alexander FrolovLAKINGS20082
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201319
2Patrick KaneCAROLINE201315
3John TavaresANAHEIM201213
4Thomas VanekCOLUMBUS201313
5Andrew LaddWINNIPEG201313
6Logan CoutureWINNIPEG201212
7Bobby RyanTORONTO201212
8James NealCOLUMBUS201312
9Jeff CarterRANGERS201312
10Ilya KovalchukFLORIDE201210
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Manny MalhotraBUFFALO201464.50%
2Chris KellyWINNIPEG201363.50%
3Manny MalhotraFLYERS200963.40%
4Mats SundinLAKINGS200863.10%
5Shawn HorcoffPITTSBURGH200962.90%
6Rod BrindAmourFLYERS200961.80%
7Kris DraperBOSTON200861.20%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike SmithOTTAWA200715
2Jean-Sebastien GiguereFLYERS200713
3Kari LehtonenWINNIPEG201513
4Vesa ToskalaEDMONTON200812
5Henrik LundqvistBOSTON201312
6Marty TurcoMINNESOTA200711
7Miikka KiprusoffLAKINGS200810
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike SmithISLANDERS20172731
2Sergei BobrovskyCALGARY20172701
3Steve MasonDALLAS20172686
4Ryan MillerPITTSBURGH20172671
5Jonathan BernierPITTSBURGH20142635
6Chris MasonOTTAWA20122609
7Jonathan BernierPITTSBURGH20152605
8Henrik LundqvistMONTREAL20162599
9Jonathan QuickFLYERS20112598
10Kari LehtonenFLORIDE20122593
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vesa ToskalaEDMONTON200866
2Henrik LundqvistBOSTON201363
3Marty TurcoMINNESOTA200762
4Devan DubnykCAROLINE201362
5Antti NiemiCOLUMBUS201361
6Tomas VokounMINNESOTA200860
7Martin BrodeurDETROIT200858
8Kari LehtonenFLORIDE201258
9Dominik HasekEDMONTON200755
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Michael LeightonMONTREAL201375
2Jhonas EnrothCOLORADO201563
3Jake AllenBOSTON201562
4Ty ConklinMONTREAL201261
5Jean-Sebastien GiguereOTTAWA201354
6Manny LegaceST-LOUIS200852
7Jonathan BernierPITTSBURGH201352
8Chris MasonOTTAWA201250
9Steve MasonST-LOUIS200949
10Jonathan QuickFLYERS201148

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RANGERSTAMPABAY2012718
2MINNESOTAWASHINGTON201360817
3NEWJERSEYCOLUMBUS201616917
4TORONTOFLORIDE20184117Game Direct Link
5CHICAGOTORONTO200872716
6DETROITEDMONTON200939016
7VANCOUVERNEWJERSEY200991516
8CHICAGOFLORIDE201068616
9TORONTOOTTAWA2012111216
10COLUMBUSVANCOUVER20165016
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RANGERSTAMPABAY2012732
2TORONTOFLORIDE20184131Game Direct Link
3CHICAGOTORONTO200872730
4CHICAGOFLORIDE201068630
5DETROITEDMONTON200939029
6NASHVILLECAROLINE200998929
7FLORIDECAROLINE20099328
8MINNESOTAWASHINGTON201360827
9CALGARYANAHEIM201615327
10NEWJERSEYCOLUMBUS201616927
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RANGERSTAMPABAY2012750
2TORONTOFLORIDE20184148Game Direct Link
3CHICAGOTORONTO200872746
4CHICAGOFLORIDE201068646
5DETROITEDMONTON200939045
6VANCOUVERNEWJERSEY200991544
7NASHVILLECAROLINE200998944
8MINNESOTAWASHINGTON201360844
9NEWJERSEYCOLUMBUS201616944
10CALGARYANAHEIM201615343
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLYERSVANCOUVER2008914113
2MINNESOTAATLANTA2008768103
3ATLANTACOLUMBUS2009681100
4BOSTONCOLUMBUS200875098
5ISLANDERSCOLUMBUS2007101797
6WASHINGTONNEWJERSEY201151494
7ANAHEIMBUFFALO201757494
8ANAHEIMTAMPABAY201169093
9RANGERSVANCOUVER20136692
10OTTAWATORONTO2017110992
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FLORIDEMONTREAL20121028186
2TORONTODETROIT20121140180
3TAMPABAYMONTREAL2012915178
4DALLASDETROIT2012252168
5COLUMBUSDETROIT2012235166
6COLUMBUSST-LOUIS2012556166
7DETROITVANCOUVER20121092166
8FLORIDETAMPABAY2012654164
9DETROITEDMONTON2012952164
10MONTREALISLANDERS20121149164
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CHICAGOSANJOSE2016115684
2SANJOSEISLANDERS201451981
3SANJOSEOTTAWA201464981
4OTTAWAMONTREAL201748681
5VANCOUVEREDMONTON2017105881
6MONTREALOTTAWA201735680
7FLYERSMONTREAL201437579
8ST-LOUISMINNESOTA201572779
9WASHINGTONCAROLINE201584578
10ISLANDERSSANJOSE201435276